LeagueOne

Burton Albion vs Exeter City head-to-head record

Burton Albion
All-time
2 - 3
3 draws · 8 meetings
Exeter City
Meetings
8
Goals
6 - 6
Last meeting
25 Apr 2026
Burton Albion wins
2
Draws
3
Exeter City wins
3

Last 25 meetings

Frequently asked

How many times have Burton Albion and Exeter City played each other?
Burton Albion and Exeter City have met 8 times in the third tier in our archive, which runs back to 1993/94.
Who has the better head-to-head record between Burton Albion and Exeter City?
Burton Albion have won 2, Exeter City have won 3, with 3 draws. Burton Albion trail Exeter City on the all-time meetings.
When did Burton Albion last play Exeter City?
Their most recent meeting in our archive was Burton Albion 1-1 Exeter City (April 2026, English League One).
What is the all-time goal record between Burton Albion and Exeter City?
Burton Albion have scored 6 goals against Exeter City, and Exeter City have scored 6 against Burton Albion.