LeagueOne

Crawley Town vs Scunthorpe United head-to-head record

Crawley Town
All-time
1 - 2
1 draws · 4 meetings
Scunthorpe United
Meetings
4
Goals
7 - 6
Last meeting
11 Apr 2015
Crawley Town wins
1
Draws
1
Scunthorpe United wins
2

Last 25 meetings

Frequently asked

How many times have Crawley Town and Scunthorpe United played each other?
Crawley Town and Scunthorpe United have met 4 times in the third tier in our archive, which runs back to 1993/94.
Who has the better head-to-head record between Crawley Town and Scunthorpe United?
Crawley Town have won 1, Scunthorpe United have won 2, with 1 draws. Crawley Town trail Scunthorpe United on the all-time meetings.
When did Crawley Town last play Scunthorpe United?
Their most recent meeting in our archive was Scunthorpe United 2-1 Crawley Town (April 2015, English League One).
What is the all-time goal record between Crawley Town and Scunthorpe United?
Crawley Town have scored 7 goals against Scunthorpe United, and Scunthorpe United have scored 6 against Crawley Town.