LeagueOne

Crewe Alexandra vs Bristol City head-to-head record

Crewe Alexandra
All-time
3 - 6
3 draws · 12 meetings
Bristol City
Meetings
12
Goals
13 - 19
Last meeting
17 Mar 2015
Crewe Alexandra wins
3
Draws
3
Bristol City wins
6

Last 25 meetings

Frequently asked

How many times have Crewe Alexandra and Bristol City played each other?
Crewe Alexandra and Bristol City have met 12 times in the third tier in our archive, which runs back to 1993/94.
Who has the better head-to-head record between Crewe Alexandra and Bristol City?
Crewe Alexandra have won 3, Bristol City have won 6, with 3 draws. Crewe Alexandra trail Bristol City on the all-time meetings.
When did Crewe Alexandra last play Bristol City?
Their most recent meeting in our archive was Bristol City 3-0 Crewe Alexandra (March 2015, English League One).
What is the all-time goal record between Crewe Alexandra and Bristol City?
Crewe Alexandra have scored 13 goals against Bristol City, and Bristol City have scored 19 against Crewe Alexandra.