LeagueOne

Doncaster Rovers vs Leyton Orient head-to-head record

Doncaster Rovers
All-time
5 - 2
3 draws · 10 meetings
Leyton Orient
Meetings
10
Goals
14 - 10
Last meeting
27 Jan 2026
Doncaster Rovers wins
5
Draws
3
Leyton Orient wins
2

Last 25 meetings

Frequently asked

How many times have Doncaster Rovers and Leyton Orient played each other?
Doncaster Rovers and Leyton Orient have met 10 times in the third tier in our archive, which runs back to 1993/94.
Who has the better head-to-head record between Doncaster Rovers and Leyton Orient?
Doncaster Rovers have won 5, Leyton Orient have won 2, with 3 draws. Doncaster Rovers lead Leyton Orient on the all-time meetings.
When did Doncaster Rovers last play Leyton Orient?
Their most recent meeting in our archive was Doncaster Rovers 3-0 Leyton Orient (January 2026, English League One).
What is the all-time goal record between Doncaster Rovers and Leyton Orient?
Doncaster Rovers have scored 14 goals against Leyton Orient, and Leyton Orient have scored 10 against Doncaster Rovers.