LeagueOne

Doncaster Rovers vs Rochdale head-to-head record

Doncaster Rovers
All-time
6 - 2
4 draws · 12 meetings
Rochdale
Meetings
12
Goals
22 - 13
Last meeting
1 May 2021
Doncaster Rovers wins
6
Draws
4
Rochdale wins
2

Last 25 meetings

Frequently asked

How many times have Doncaster Rovers and Rochdale played each other?
Doncaster Rovers and Rochdale have met 12 times in the third tier in our archive, which runs back to 1993/94.
Who has the better head-to-head record between Doncaster Rovers and Rochdale?
Doncaster Rovers have won 6, Rochdale have won 2, with 4 draws. Doncaster Rovers lead Rochdale on the all-time meetings.
When did Doncaster Rovers last play Rochdale?
Their most recent meeting in our archive was Rochdale 1-2 Doncaster Rovers (May 2021, English League One).
What is the all-time goal record between Doncaster Rovers and Rochdale?
Doncaster Rovers have scored 22 goals against Rochdale, and Rochdale have scored 13 against Doncaster Rovers.