LeagueOne

Doncaster Rovers vs Swansea City head-to-head record

Doncaster Rovers
All-time
3 - 2
1 draws · 6 meetings
Swansea City
Meetings
6
Goals
8 - 11
Last meeting
25 Jan 2008
Doncaster Rovers wins
3
Draws
1
Swansea City wins
2

Last 25 meetings

Frequently asked

How many times have Doncaster Rovers and Swansea City played each other?
Doncaster Rovers and Swansea City have met 6 times in the third tier in our archive, which runs back to 1993/94.
Who has the better head-to-head record between Doncaster Rovers and Swansea City?
Doncaster Rovers have won 3, Swansea City have won 2, with 1 draws. Doncaster Rovers lead Swansea City on the all-time meetings.
When did Doncaster Rovers last play Swansea City?
Their most recent meeting in our archive was Doncaster Rovers 0-4 Swansea City (January 2008, English League One).
What is the all-time goal record between Doncaster Rovers and Swansea City?
Doncaster Rovers have scored 8 goals against Swansea City, and Swansea City have scored 11 against Doncaster Rovers.