LeagueOne

Luton Town vs Preston North End head-to-head record

Luton Town
All-time
1 - 6
1 draws · 8 meetings
Preston North End
Meetings
8
Goals
10 - 14
Last meeting
18 Mar 2000
Luton Town wins
1
Draws
1
Preston North End wins
6

Last 25 meetings

Frequently asked

How many times have Luton Town and Preston North End played each other?
Luton Town and Preston North End have met 8 times in the third tier in our archive, which runs back to 1993/94.
Who has the better head-to-head record between Luton Town and Preston North End?
Luton Town have won 1, Preston North End have won 6, with 1 draws. Luton Town trail Preston North End on the all-time meetings.
When did Luton Town last play Preston North End?
Their most recent meeting in our archive was Preston North End 1-0 Luton Town (March 2000, English League One).
What is the all-time goal record between Luton Town and Preston North End?
Luton Town have scored 10 goals against Preston North End, and Preston North End have scored 14 against Luton Town.