LeagueOne

Plymouth Argyle vs Brighton & Hove Albion head-to-head record

Plymouth Argyle
All-time
0 - 5
3 draws · 8 meetings
Brighton & Hove Albion
Meetings
8
Goals
7 - 18
Last meeting
22 Feb 2011
Plymouth Argyle wins
0
Draws
3
Brighton & Hove Albion wins
5

Last 25 meetings

Frequently asked

How many times have Plymouth Argyle and Brighton & Hove Albion played each other?
Plymouth Argyle and Brighton & Hove Albion have met 8 times in the third tier in our archive, which runs back to 1993/94.
Who has the better head-to-head record between Plymouth Argyle and Brighton & Hove Albion?
Plymouth Argyle have won 0, Brighton & Hove Albion have won 5, with 3 draws. Plymouth Argyle trail Brighton & Hove Albion on the all-time meetings.
When did Plymouth Argyle last play Brighton & Hove Albion?
Their most recent meeting in our archive was Brighton & Hove Albion 4-0 Plymouth Argyle (February 2011, English League One).
What is the all-time goal record between Plymouth Argyle and Brighton & Hove Albion?
Plymouth Argyle have scored 7 goals against Brighton & Hove Albion, and Brighton & Hove Albion have scored 18 against Plymouth Argyle.