LeagueOne

Preston North End vs Fulham head-to-head record

Preston North End
All-time
1 - 3
0 draws · 4 meetings
Fulham
Meetings
4
Goals
4 - 7
Last meeting
8 May 1999
Preston North End wins
1
Draws
0
Fulham wins
3

Last 25 meetings

Frequently asked

How many times have Preston North End and Fulham played each other?
Preston North End and Fulham have met 4 times in the third tier in our archive, which runs back to 1993/94.
Who has the better head-to-head record between Preston North End and Fulham?
Preston North End have won 1, Fulham have won 3, with 0 draws. Preston North End trail Fulham on the all-time meetings.
When did Preston North End last play Fulham?
Their most recent meeting in our archive was Fulham 3-0 Preston North End (May 1999, English League One).
What is the all-time goal record between Preston North End and Fulham?
Preston North End have scored 4 goals against Fulham, and Fulham have scored 7 against Preston North End.