LeagueOne

Rotherham United vs Crewe Alexandra head-to-head record

Rotherham United
All-time
4 - 4
4 draws · 12 meetings
Crewe Alexandra
Meetings
12
Goals
23 - 20
Last meeting
29 Jan 2022
Rotherham United wins
4
Draws
4
Crewe Alexandra wins
4

Last 25 meetings

Frequently asked

How many times have Rotherham United and Crewe Alexandra played each other?
Rotherham United and Crewe Alexandra have met 12 times in the third tier in our archive, which runs back to 1993/94.
Who has the better head-to-head record between Rotherham United and Crewe Alexandra?
Rotherham United have won 4, Crewe Alexandra have won 4, with 4 draws. Rotherham United are level with Crewe Alexandra on the all-time meetings.
When did Rotherham United last play Crewe Alexandra?
Their most recent meeting in our archive was Crewe Alexandra 0-2 Rotherham United (January 2022, English League One).
What is the all-time goal record between Rotherham United and Crewe Alexandra?
Rotherham United have scored 23 goals against Crewe Alexandra, and Crewe Alexandra have scored 20 against Rotherham United.